Tar Heel Times
UNC Sports & Recruiting News
Menu

2013 UNC Football Roster

2013 UNC Football Schedule

UNC Football Rosters:

#PlayerPos.Yr.Ht./Wt.
1 Khris Francis
Durham, NC (Hillside)
RBFR5-9, 195
2 Bryn Renner
Springfield, VA (West Springfield)
QBSR6-3, 225
2 Des Lawrence
Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian)
DBFR6-1, 175
3 Ryan Switzer
Charleston, WV (George Washington)
ATHFR5-10, 175
3 Sam Smiley
Jacksonville, FL (Raines)
SSO5-11, 185
4 Jabari Price
Pompano Beach, FL (Blanche Ely)
CBSR6-0, 200
5 T.J. Thorpe
Durham, NC (Jordan)
WRSO6-0, 200
6 Sean Tapley
Jacksonville, NC (Raines)
WRJR6-1, 185
7 Tim Scott
Fredericksburg, VA (Colonial Forge)
CBJR5-11, 190
8 T.J. Logan
Greensboro, NC (Northern Guilford)
RBFR5-10, 180
8 Norkeithus Otis
Gastonia, NC (Ashbrook)
LBJR6-1, 240
9 Travis Hughes
Virginia Beach, VA (Kempsville)
LBJR6-2, 225
10 Tre Boston
Cape Coral, FL (North Fort Myers)
SSR6-1, 205
10 Mitch Trubisky
Mentor, OH (Mentor)
QBFR6-3, 210
11 Malik Simmons
Lehigh Acres, FL (Lehigh)
CBSO5-11, 190
11 Kanler Coker
Flowery Branch, GA (Flowery Branch)
QBFR6-4, 215
12 Andrew Moore
Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
CBSO5-11, 195
12 Marquise Williams
Charlotte, NC (Mallard Creek)
QBSO6-2, 215
13 Mack Hollins
Rockville, MD (Wootten)
WRSO6-3, 200
14 Clint Heaven
Palmetto, FL (Manatee)
SFR6-0, 225
14 Quinshad Davis
Gaffney, SC (Gaffney)
WRSO6-4, 205
15 A.J. Blue
Dallas, NC (North Gaston)
RBSR6-2, 215
16 Alex Dixon
Clearwater, FL (Countryside)
CBSO6-0, 185
16 Caleb Pressley
Asheville, NC (Reynolds)
QBSO6-1, 205
17 Mark McNeill
West River, MD (St. Mary's)
WRJR6-4, 215
18 Thomas Moore
Chapel Hill, NC (East Chapel Hill)
KJR5-10, 200
19 Nick Weiler
Fairfax Station, VA (Lake Braddock)
PKSO6-0, 195
19 Kedrick Davis
Charlotte, NC (Berry Academy)
WRFR5-10, 175
20 Brandon Ellerbe
Wadesboro, NC (Anson)
LBJR6-0, 220
21 Justin Fieulleteau
Raleigh, NC (Wakefield)
ATHFR5-11, 175
21 Romar Morris
Salisbury, NC (Salisbury)
RBSO5-10, 185
23 Joey Mangili
Durham, NC (Jordan)
PKSO6-3, 205
23 Darius Lipford
Lenoir, NC (Hibriten)
LBSR6-3, 245
24 Jordan Darty
Statesville, NC (Statesville)
WRJR5-11, 175
24 Terry Shankle
Norwood, NC (South Stanly)
CBSR5-11, 190
25 Kameron Jackson
Madison, AL (Madison Academy)
CBSO5-11, 190
26 Dominquie Green
Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
DBFR5-11, 185
27 Darien McNeill
Sanford, NC (Western Harnett)
WRJR6-2, 190
27 Darien Rankin
Salisbury, NC (Salisbury)
SSO5-11, 200
28 Brian Walker
Charlotte, NC (Mallard Creek)
DBFR5-11, 175
28 Kendrick Singleton
Macclenny, FL (Baker County)
WRSO6-2, 200
29 Jeff Battle
Lenoir, NC (West Caldwell)
SSO6-1, 200
30 Tommy Hibbard
Charlotte, NC (Butler)
PJR5-10, 190
31 Donnie Miles
Lawrenceville, GA (North Gwinnett)
DBFR5-11, 200
32 Joe Jackson
Jacksonville, FL (First Coast)
SFR6-2, 210
33 Nathan Staub
Buford, GA (Buford)
LBFR6-2, 240
34 Jeff Schoettmer
Dallas, TX (Jesuit College Prep)
LBSO6-1, 220
35 Damien Washington
Kannapolis, NC (Brown)
SSO6-1, 180
36 Ryan Mangum
Raleigh, NC (Leesville Road)
DBSO6-0, 195
37 T.J. Jiles
Cape Coral, FL (Cape Coral)
CBSO5-11, 165
38 Joshua Broach
Randleman, NC (Randleman)
DBSR5-10, 185
39 Connor Gonet
Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
FBSO6-0, 220
39 Philip Spelman
Nashville, TN (Montgomery Bell Academy)
KSO5-10, 195
40 Luke Heavner
Jamestown, NC (Ragsdale)
WRJR6-1, 165
40 Tim Furr
Charlotte, NC (Independence)
DBSR5-10, 180
41 Shaquille Price
Dutch Fork, SC (Irmo)
CBSO6-1, 200
42 Shakeel Rashad
Jacksonville, FL (Episcopal)
LBSO6-2, 245
42 Charles Brunson
Winston-Salem, NC (North Davidson)
RBSO6-0, 200
43 Kemmi Pettway
Charlotte, NC (Garinger)
LBFR6-3, 225
44 Junior Gnonkonde
Lakeland, GA (Lanier County)
LBFR6-4, 240
45 Mikey Bart
Buford, GA (Buford)
DEFR6-3, 245
47 Dan Mastromatteo
Absecon, NJ (Holy Spirit)
LBFR6-2, 230
49 Eric Albright
Raleigh, NC (Cardinal Gibbons)
TEJR6-6, 225
51 Alex Bales
Kansas City, MO (Rockhurst)
LBFR6-4, 225
51 Jarrod James
Goldsboro, NC (Aycock)
CSO6-3, 290
53 Alec Petrocelli
Madeira Beach, FL (Clearwater Central Catholic)
DEJR6-3, 225
54 Will Dancy
Graham, NC (Southern Alamance)
OLSO6-4, 295
55 Tommy Heffernan
Miami, FL (Columbus)
LBJR6-1, 215
56 Carson Wooten
Raleigh, NC (Broughton)
DLSO6-3, 270
58 Greg Webb
Erial, NJ (Timber Creek)
DTFR6-2, 310
60 Russell Bodine
Scottsville, VA (Fork Union M.A.)
CJR6-4, 310
61 Conor Fry
Raleigh, NC (Ravenscroft)
DSSO6-2, 225
62 David Collins
Kernersville, NC (East Forsyth)
OGSR6-8, 310
63 Harris Hite
Apex, NC (Middle Creek)
OLSO6-6, 300
65 Lucas Crowley
Ponte Vedra, FL (Nease)
OLFR6-3, 270
66 Myers Colvin
Fayetteville, NC (Reid Ross Classical)
OTSO6-5, 310
67 Mack Lloyd
Cary, NC (Green Hope)
DSSR6-0, 230
68 James Hurst
Plainfield, IN (Plainfield)
OTSR6-7, 305
69 Nick Appel
Vienna, VA (Bishop O'Connell)
OTJR6-6, 310
70 Caleb Peterson
Auburn, AL (Auburn)
OLFR6-5, 300
70 Alex Marrs
Bluefield, VA (Graham)
DSJR6-0, 230
71 Jon Heck
Jacksonville, FL (Bolles School)
OLFR6-6, 300
72 Kiaro Holts
Indianapolis, IN (Warren Central)
OTSO6-4, 295
73 Brad Henson
Surf City, NJ (Monsignor Donovan)
OLFR6-5, 295
74 Arien Smith
Graham, NC (Southern Alamance)
CSO6-1, 260
74 Devonte Brown
Fayetteville, NC (Jack Britt)
DTJR6-3, 280
76 R.J. Prince
Albemarle, NC (Albemarle)
OLFR6-6, 310
77 John Ferranto
Burlington, NJ (Township)
OLFR6-5, 290
78 Landon Turner
Harrisonburg, VA (Harrisonburg)
OGSO6-4, 320
79 J.J. Patterson
Roanoke Rapids, NC (Roanoke Rapids)
OLFR6-4, 310
80 Jack Tabb
Red Bank, NJ (Red Bank Catholic)
TEJR6-3, 240
81 Roy Smith
Miami, FL (Northwestern)
WRJR5-9, 170
82 Terrance Knox
Concord, NC (Concord)
TEFR6-2, 250
83 Cam Campbell
Kernersville, NC (Glenn)
WRJR6-2, 205
84 Ian Dibble
Charlotte, NC (Ardrey Kell)
DEFR6-1, 235
84 Bug Howard
Rochelle, GA (Wilcox County)
WRFR6-4, 195
85 Eric Ebron
Greensboro, NC (Smith)
TEJR6-4, 245
86 Nic Platt
Miami, FL (Belen Jesuit)
WRJR6-2, 205
86 Tyler Alberts
Clemmons, NC (Forsyth Country Day)
DESO6-7, 240
88 Jordan Fieulleteau
Raleigh, NC (Wakefield)
WRFR6-3, 205
89 Dalton Stogner
Dallas, TX (Highland Park)
WRSO6-4, 195
90 Jessie Rogers
Arlington, TX (Bowie)
DESO6-4, 260
90 Cody Johnson
Greensboro, NC (Western Guilford)
KJR6-3, 200
91 Allen Champagne
Montreal, CN (Upper Canada College)
DLSO6-4, 285
92 Nazair Jones
Roanoke Rapids, NC (Roanoke Rapids)
DLFR6-5, 250
93 Tim Jackson
St. Petersburg, FL (Gibbs)
DESR6-5, 285
94 Dajuan Drennon
Clementon, NJ (Timber Creek)
DEFR6-4, 230
95 Kareem Martin
Roanoke Rapids, NC (Roanoke Rapids)
DESR6-6, 265
96 Ethan Farmer
Tabor City, NC (South Columbus)
DTJR6-3, 295
97 Shawn Underwood
Fuquay-Varina, NC (Fuquay-Varina)
DTJR6-1, 305
98 Justin Thomason
McDonough, GA (Eagles Landing)
DESO6-4, 265

Please send updates, corrections or suggestions using the Contact page.