Tar Heel Times
UNC Sports & Recruiting News
Menu

2007 UNC Football Roster

2007 UNC Football Schedule

UNC Football Rosters:

#PlayerPos.Yr.Ht./Wt.
Alex Crisp
Burlington, NC (Williams)
WRFR,
1 Brooks Foster
Boiling Springs, SC (Boiling Springs)
WRJR6-3, 200
2 Cooter Arnold
Mocksville, NC (Davie County)
FSJR5-10, 190
3 Quinton Person
Bethel, NC (North Pitt)
CBSR*5-11, 185
3 Kenton Thornton
Dallas, TX (St. Mark's)
WRSO6-4, 225
4 Bobby Rome
Norfolk, VA (Granby)
FBSO*5-11, 240
6 Anthony Elzy
Warren, OH (Kennedy)
RBFR*5-10, 210
7 Mike Paulus
Syracuse, NY (Christian Brothers Academy)
QBFR6-5, 220
8 Greg Little
Durham, NC (Hillside)
WRFR6-3, 210
9 Marvin Austin
Washington, DC (Ballou)
DTFR6-3, 295
10 Connor Barth
Wilmington, NC (Hoggard)
KSR6-1, 190
11 Cameron Sexton
Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
QBSO6-1, 190
11 Quentin Plair
Lawrenceville, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
SFR6-1, 185
12 Joe Dailey
Jersey City, NJ (St. Peters Preparatory)
WRSR6-1, 205
13 T.J. Yates
Marietta, GA (Pope)
QBFR*6-3, 205
15 Anthony Parker-Boyd
Malvern, PA (Great Valley)
WRFR*6-0, 200
16 Trase Jones
Roanoke Rapids, NC (Roanoke Rapids)
KFR6-0, 180
17 John Choate
Charlotte, NC (Country Day)
PSR6-2, 190
17 Kendric Burney
Jacksonville, NC (Southwest Onslow)
CBFR*5-9, 175
17 Zack Pianalto
Springdale, AR (Springdale)
TEFR6-4, 230
18 Jay Wooten
Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
KFR6-3, 180
18 Joey Bozich
Hinsdale, IL (Hinsdale Central)
LBJR6-2, 250
19 Terrence Brown
Fresno, CA (Bullard)
PJR6-3, 190
20 Shaun Draughn
Tarboro, NC (Tarboro)
SFR*6-0, 195
20 Brian Gupton
Nashville, TN (Pearl-Cohn)
WRFR6-3, 190
21 Martel Thatch
Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
LBSR6-2, 223
23 Jordan Hemby
Morganton, NC (Freedom)
DBSO*5-10, 190
23 Ben Johnson
Asheville, NC (Reynolds)
QBSR6-1, 190
23 Newman Delaney
Oak Park, IL (Fenwick)
WRFR6-1, 185
24 Tavorris Jolly
Shelby, NC (Shelby)
SFR*5-11, 185
25 Matt Merletti
Cleveland, OH (St. Ignatius)
RBFR5-11, 185
26 Jabir Jones
Burlington, NC (Cummings)
DBJR6-2, 210
26 Richie Rich
Marietta, GA (Wheeler)
RBSO*5-9, 190
27 Deunta Williams
Jacksonville, NC (White Oak)
WRFR*6-2, 195
27 Jonathan Smith
Durham, NC (Hillside)
WRFR6-2, 180
27 Christopher Barnes
Huntersville, NC (North Mecklenburg)
WRSR5-11, 170
30 Bryan Dixon
Tabor City, NC (South Columbus)
SSO*5-11, 205
30 Carter Brown
Salem, VA (Glenvar)
RBFR5-7, 215
30 Da'Norris Searcy
Decatur, GA (Towers)
DBFR6-0, 200
31 Trimane Goddard
Robersonville, NC (Roanoke)
DBJR5-11, 192
32 Ryan Houston
Charlotte, NC (Butler)
RBFR6-2, 245
33 Daryl Porter
Charlotte, NC (Vance)
FBJR5-9, 240
33 Hilee Taylor
Laurinburg, NC (Scotland County)
DESR6-3, 245
34 Johnny White
Asheville, NC (Asheville)
RBFR*5-10, 190
34 Tyler Caldwell
Kernersville, NC (East Forsyth)
SSSO5-10, 185
35 Bryan Bethea
Fayetteville, NC (Byrd)
CBSR*5-10, 185
36 Kennedy Tinsley
Greensboro, NC (Dudley)
LBSO*6-0, 210
37 Kendric Williams
Huntersville, NC (Hopewell)
DBSR5-11, 190
38 Jermaine Strong
Fork Union, VA (Fork Union Military Academy)
CBSO*5-10, 185
39 LeCount Fantroy
Washington, DC (Ballou)
CBFR5-11, 180
40 Darius Powell
Waldorf, MD (Westlake)
DEFR*6-3, 240
41 Jock Moore
Washington, NC (Washington)
FBSR6-1, 280
41 Mark Paschal
Charlotte, NC (Latin)
LBJR6-0, 225
42 Charles Brown
Cleveland, OH (Maple Heights)
CBFR5-10, 190
43 Trey Brenner
Durham, NC (Southern)
LBJR6-0, 220
43 Curtis Byrd
Durham, NC (Riverside)
FBFR6-1, 255
44 Chase Rice
Asheville, NC (Reynolds)
LBJR*6-3, 220
45 Devon Ramsay
Red Bank, NJ (The Lawrenceville School)
FBFR6-2, 240
47 Fleming Thompson
Tarboro, NC (Tarboro)
FBJR6-3, 225
48 Durell Mapp
Burlington, NC (Cummings)
OLBSR6-2, 225
49 Ryan Taylor
Winston-Salem, NC (Mount Tabor)
TESO6-3, 220
51 Wesley Flagg
Fayetteville, NC (Britt)
LBSO6-0, 225
52 Quan Sturdivant
Oakboro, NC (West Stanly)
LBFR6-2, 230
54 Bruce Carter
Havelock, NC (Havelock)
LBFR6-3, 220
55 Linwan Euwell
Pinetops, NC (Southwest Edgecombe)
LBFR6-2, 210
56 Garrett White
Miami, FL (Norland)
LBJR6-2, 235
57 Ryan Baucom
Rockingham, NC (Richmond County)
LSSR5-11, 178
57 Hayden Hunter
Austin, TX (Austin)
LBFR6-0, 225
58 Mark House
Wilmington, NC (Hoggard)
LSFR6-1, 215
60 Zack Handerson
Jacksonville, FL (Bartram Trail)
OLFR*6-7, 270
63 Ben Lemming
Houston, TX (Strake Jesuit College Prep)
OLJR*6-4, 295
64 Scott Lenahan
Kennesaw, GA (Harrison)
CSR*6-1, 290
65 Cam Holland
Pittsburgh, PA (Perry Traditional Academy)
OLFR6-2, 275
66 Mike Ingersoll
Matthews, NC (Butler)
OLFR*6-4, 265
67 Morgan Randall
Greenville, NC (Rose)
OLFR*6-6, 275
68 Mike Dykes
Pittsburgh, PA (Woodland Hills)
OLFR6-4, 275
69 Lowell Dyer
Durham, NC (Riverside)
CSO6-3, 280
70 Alan Pelc
Pearland, TX (Pearland)
OLFR*6-6, 320
71 Carl Gaskins
Melbourne, FL (Palm Bay)
OLFR6-5, 245
72 Kyle Jolly
Powhatan, VA (Blessed Sacrament)
OLSO6-6, 305
73 Aaron Stahl
Venice, FL (Venice)
OLSO*6-2, 290
74 Sam Ellis
Carrboro, NC (Chapel Hill)
OGFR6-4, 280
74 Kyndraus Guy
Southview, NC (Hope Mills)
DLSR*6-2, 280
75 Garrett Reynolds
Knoxville, TN (Carter)
OLJR6-7, 300
76 Bryon Bishop
Union, SC (Union Comprehensive)
OGJR*6-3, 300
77 Kevin Bryant
Lauderdale Lakes, FL (Anderson)
OLFR6-7, 375
77 Charlston Gray
Fort Worth, TX (Dunbar)
OGSR6-3, 310
78 Andre Barbour
Atlanta, GA (North Springs)
OLSO6-6, 298
79 Calvin Darity
Tallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
OLJR*6-3, 295
80 Ed Barham
Dendron, VA (Surry County)
TEFR*6-3, 260
81 B.J. Phillips
Columbia, SC (Spring Valley)
TEFR*6-5, 245
83 Trevor Stuart
Sugar Land, TX (Austin)
TEFR*6-4, 230
84 Vince Jacobs
Charlotte, NC (Providence Day)
TEFR*6-6, 225
85 Rashad Mason
Nashville, TN (Pearl-Cohn)
WRFR6-5, 210
87 Brandon Tate
Burlington, NC (Cummings)
WRJR6-1, 190
88 Hakeem Nicks
Charlotte, NC (Independence)
WRSO6-1, 210
89 Richard Quinn
Maple Heights, OH (Maple Heights)
TEJR6-4, 235
90 Kentwan Balmer
Weldon, NC (Weldon)
DTSR6-4, 295
91 Michael Murphy
Seven Springs, NC (Spring Creek)
LSSR6-2, 231
91 Tydreke Powell
Ahoskie, NC (Hertford County)
DTFR6-3, 290
92 E.J. Wilson
Lawrenceville, VA (Brunswick)
DESO*6-2, 260
93 Cam Thomas
Robbins, NC (North Moore)
DTSO*6-4, 315
94 Brian White
Garner, NC (Middle Creek)
LBSO6-3, 225
95 Greg Elleby
Tabor City, NC (South Columbus)
DTFR*6-4, 260
96 Tavares Brown
Rockingham, NC (Richmond County)
DTSO6-0, 275
97 Aleric Mullins
Wendell, NC (East Wake)
DTSO6-3, 285
98 Darrius Massenburg
Roanoke Rapids, NC (Roanoke Rapids)
DEFR*6-3, 260

Please send updates, corrections or suggestions using the Contact page.